Members of the Seimas 

Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS
 
Member of the Seimas 2008-2012
Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS

 
Member of the Seimas from 11/17/2008 till 11/16/2012
 
 
Position
 
  • Leader of the Opposition of the Seimas (from 03/10/2012 till 09/10/2012)
  • Leader of the Opposition of the Seimas (from 09/21/2010 till 03/14/2011)
Committees of the SeimasPolitical Groups of the Seimas
History
 
Was elected to the Seimas 2004 - 2008.
Was elected to the Seimas 2000 - 2004.
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
 
© Office of the Seimas

http://www.lrs.lt/pls/inter/w5_show?p_r=6113&p_k=2&p_a=5&p_asm_id=7194&p_kade_id=6